SFP LC Optical Module TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR

  • Sale
  • 40,20 €
  • Regular price 52,84 €
Shipping calculated at checkout.


If you're passionate about IT and electronics, like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buy SFP LC Optical Module TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR at an unbeatable price.
  • Type:
    • Fibre optic
    • Cabling
  • Speed:
    • 10 Gbps
    • 10000 Mbit/s
  • AC input voltage: 3.3 V

The TL-SM5110-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.


  • SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic
  • Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s
  • Interface type: SFP+
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported: Y
  • Fiber optic connector: LC (UPC)
  • Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding): 50/125,62.5/125 µm
  • Maximum transfer distance: 300 m
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Y
  • Product colour: Silver
  • Hot-swap: Y
  • Certification: FCC, CE
  • Input voltage: 3.3 V
  • Operating temperature (T-T): 0 - 70 °C
  • Storage temperature (T-T): -40 - 80 °C
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H): 10 - 90%
  • Storage relative humidity (H-H): 5 - 90%

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)